Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) - August 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1918.1 1
2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1793.9 1.2
3 Kirill Danilov White Company 1743 1.1
4 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1715.7 1.6
5 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1685.2 1.1
6 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1677.9 1.4
7 1 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1636.6 0.8
8 1 Ties Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1636.6 1.2
9 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1598.5 1
10 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1590.4 0.7
11 Johan Lundby Stockholms Stigmän 1589.1 0.7
12 Sergey Volkov White Company 1578.9 1
13 Vincent Chiu Valkyrie Western Martial Arts Assembly 1563.7 0.7
14 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon 1553.7 1
15 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1538.8 0.7
16 Vadim Kravchenko FFC Paladin 1538.4 0.6
17 Christopher Godwin School of Historical Defense Arts 1535.3 0.7
18 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1523.9 0.8
19 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1518.5 1.4
20 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1510.6 1
21 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1504.9 0.7
22 Arsenii Kalinovich True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1504.2 0.6
23 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1502.2 0.9
24 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1471.8 0.7
25 Ivan Kashitsyn White Company 1470.7 0.7
26 Chris Bigelow N/A 1453.7 0.7
27 Sergey Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1453.4 0.9
28 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1450.1 0.7
29 Kirill Shasherin Tramazzone 1433.2 0.7
30 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1427.4 0.9
31 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1425.1 1.5
32 1 Alexander Strakhov Tramazzone 1420.5 0.7
33 1 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1420.3 1.4
34 Mikhail Krivelev Mistral 1414.7 0.8
35 Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers 1413.9 1
36 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1407.7 0.8
37 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1394.5 0.9
38 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1394.2 0.8
39 1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1389.5 0.6
40 1 Patrik Jarenius Stockholms Stigmän 1389.5 1.4
41 Martin Forrester KdF Manchester 1382.8 0.7
42 Ilja Stepanov Daybreak 1377.1 0.6
43 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1368.6 0.7
44 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1368.6 0.7
45 1 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1367.7 0.6
46 1 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1367.6 1
47 Evgenii Petrov Golden Falcon 1365.8 0.6
48 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1359.5 0.8
49 Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers 1351.4 0.6
50 Anton Pshenov Mistral 1349.6 0.6
51 Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS 1348.1 0.6
52 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1347.2 0.8
53 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Örebro HEMA 1340.2 1
54 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1337.7 1.2
55 Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis 1334.3 0.8
56 Chingiz Gataullin Challenge 1332.5 0.7
57 Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1328.2 0.6
58 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1324.8 0.9
59 Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1324.1 0.8
60 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1313.3 0.9
61 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1303.5 0.9
62 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1301.3 0.9
63 Rory van Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1298.5 0.5
64 Igor Kashapov Tramazzone 1297.2 0.6
65 Ross Davies Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1296.7 0.8
66 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1294.6 0.9
67 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1293.5 0.6
68 Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1288.5 0.9
69 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1287.4 0.7
70 Sergey Kovalenko Tramazzone 1285.1 0.6
71 Morgan Blackmore Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1283.4 0.7
72 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1283.4 0.7
73 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1279.6 0.9
74 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1278.5 0.6
75 Evgenii Shibeev Challenge 1277.9 0.8
76 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1272.6 0.7
77 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1272.3 0.8
78 Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1272 0.8
79 Daniel Pope Fechtschule Victoria 1269.1 0.7
80 Alexander Rassadkin White Company 1267.3 0.8
81 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1264.4 0.7
82 Lech Ciszkiewicz Academy of Historical Fencing 1263.4 0.6
83 Egor Burobin Golden Forests 1262.9 0.6
84 Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy 1260.4 0.7
85 Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1258.4 0.8
86 Maxim Sean Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1257.4 0.6
87 Olle Janson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1255.9 0.6
88 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1255 0.7
89 Kirill Golichenkov Men With Swords 1255 0.6
90 Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän 1249.3 0.7
91 Moses Jones Drei Wunder Wma 1247.3 0.5
92 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 1247.3 0.5
93 Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir 1244.8 0.7
94 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov`s Army 1242.3 0.9
95 Alexandr Kitaev Tramazzone 1241.1 0.6
96 Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde 1239.5 0.6
97 Alexander Bondarenko Dark Heart 1238.6 0.5
98 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1237.9 0.8
99 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1236.3 0.6
100 Oleg Mikhailenko N/A 1235.4 0.6
101 Alexey Bobunov N/A 1234.8 0.6
102 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1231.9 0.7
103 Alexey Suvorkin Tramazzone 1231.5 0.6
104 James Campbell House Darksun 1228.4 0.7
105 Hugo Sjöberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1226.4 0.5
106 Alexey Moskalenko FFC Paladin 1217.3 0.6
107 Emin Sabovic N/A 1213.2 0.6
108 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1210.6 0.6
109 Szymon Sitko Silkfencing Team 1210.1 0.6
110 Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA 1209.2 1.1
111 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1209.2 0.4
112 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1205.4 0.6
113 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1200.4 0.6
114 Marco De Filippo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1200 0.6
115 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1200 0.6
116 Joseph Colistro Indes Western Martial Arts 1198.3 0.7
117 Dashiell Harrison Swordguild Portland 1198.3 0.7
118 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 1197.7 0.7
119 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1196.4 0.5
120 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1195.8 1.1
121 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1195.6 0.6
122 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1195.1 0.8
123 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1193.1 0.6
124 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1192.5 0.6
125 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1191.4 0.8
126 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1188.4 0.9
127 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1188.1 0.7
128 Konstantin Smetanin Golden Falcon 1186.4 0.7
129 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1185.3 0.8
130 Vyacheslav Korotovskikh No Name 1184.8 0.6
131 Ilia Gnezdilov Golden Falcon 1184.4 0.8
132 Jason Brown Swordguild Portland 1181.7 0.6
133 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1181.7 0.6
134 Will Petillo N/A 1181.7 0.6
135 Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA 1179.6 0.6
136 Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1174.2 0.8
137 Max Yun PLK 1172.4 0.5
138 Mikhail Surkov Golden Griffin 1172.2 0.6
139 Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1167.7 1
140 Dmitrii Shchegolev Destreza 1161.1 0.6
141 Vadim Komissarov Freifechtergilde 1159.2 0.7
142 Matthew Pye Collegium in Armis 1150.8 0.5
143 Fredrik Ehlton Örebro HEMA 1148.6 0.6
144 Greg Szanto Tree of Shields 1143.9 0.5
145 Kirill Iakovlev Challenge 1140.8 0.7
146 Kristaps Krūtainis HEMA Riga 1137.7 0.6
147 Ruslan Verestchagin FFC Paladin 1137 0.6
148 Ilya Aleksandrov Tramazzone 1135.7 0.8
149 Piotr Melikhov Tramazzone 1132.5 0.7
150 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1130.8 0.6
151 Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1128.2 0.7
152 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1125 0.6
153 Andrey Tkachenko Tramazzone 1124.1 0.6
154 Heinrich FonGart The Guard 1123.8 0.6
155 Alexey Mikheev Ecumene 1123.8 0.6
156 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 1120.6 0.6
157 Micha Morales MARS 1120.6 0.6
158 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 1117 0.8
159 Mikhail Danshin Canto Spada 1113.8 0.5
160 Axel Jonsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1111.2 0.6
161 Ben Floyd Krieg School 1110.6 0.5
162 Igor Polovnev Uslovno-prikladnoe fechtovanie 1108.3 0.5
163 Nikita Evtushenko FFC Paladin 1104.9 0.5
164 Igor Iakutov Golden Falcon 1097.9 0.8
165 Andrey Nekrylov Freifechtergilde 1087.3 0.7
166 Geo de Maré Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1081.4 0.6
167 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1079.8 0.5
168 Vladimir Pogrebniak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1079.8 0.5
169 Sergei Tikhomirov N/A 1077.1 0.6
170 Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin 1074.4 0.8
171 Kirill Glushchenko Tramazzone 1074.3 0.6
172 Chris Hartley School of the Sword 1073.4 0.6
173 Martin Bernhardson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1072.3 0.6
174 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1071.9 0.6
175 Nikolay Prosvirnin Golden Griffin 1071.1 0.5
176 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1071.1 0.5
177 Sergey Ispolatov Tramazzone 1071.1 0.5
178 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1070.6 0.6
179 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1069.9 1.1
180 Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1069.9 0.5
181 Linus Boman Särimner HEMA 1069.5 0.8
182 Roni Perkiö EHMS 1068.9 0.8
183 Alexey Borisov Tramazzone 1068 0.6
184 Nikolay Apraksin Mistral 1060.8 0.7
185 Aleksei Burkat Academy of Medieval Fencing and Culture 1059.2 0.7
187 Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin 1055.1 0.5
188 Anders Johansson Stockholms Stigmän 1054.2 0.5
189 Claes Carrander Stockholms Stigmän 1054.2 0.5
190 Jacques Blomme De Hallebardiers 1054.2 0.5
191 Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1054.2 0.5
192 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1054.2 0.5
193 Jury Yakovlev Tramazzone 1051.1 0.7
194 Michael Smallridge Iron Door Collective 1044.1 0.5
195 Artem Bykov Stroganov`s Army 1041.2 0.5
196 Mikhail Aronov Ultima Ratio Sibir 1041.2 0.5
197 Aulis Poshekhonov Tramazzone 1040.3 0.6
198 Oleg Stepanov Tramazzone 1038.6 0.6
199 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1038.2 0.5
200 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1037.4 0.6
201 Steve Malinson N/A 1037.4 0.6
202 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1037.4 0.6
203 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 1037.4 0.6
204 Kira Amzarakova N/A 1033.6 0.5
205 Anatolii Berelekhis Challenge 1032.8 0.5
206 Tomm Skotner Oslo Kunst des Fechtens 1031.8 0.7
207 Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän 1031.1 0.6
208 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1018.1 0.5
209 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1017.3 0.6
210 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1015.7 0.7
211 Martin Augustsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1012.1 0.7
212 Aleksandr Gorbunov Challenge 1009.7 0.5
213 Aleksandr Pavlenko Academy of Medieval Fencing and Culture 1004.8 0.8
214 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1004.1 0.6
215 Alex Selth Stoccata School of Defence 1004.1 0.6
216 Thomas Duncan Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1004.1 0.6
217 Kate Jeffreys Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1004.1 0.6
218 Reinis Rinka Academy of Historical Arts 992.8 0.8
219 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 990.3 0.6
220 Vyacheslav Kalashnikov Le Renard 989.7 0.5
221 Mikolaj Krukowski School of the Sword 984.7 0.6
222 Jack Gassmann Artes Certaminis 983.2 0.6
223 Kirill Dvoriakov Golden Forests 982.4 0.5
224 Michail Prikhodko TORI_I 979.3 0.5
225 Miro Lahtela EHMS 969.9 0.6
226 Oliver Haglund Örebro HEMA 968.8 0.6
227 Roman Vučajnk Academia Artis Dimicatoriae 968.6 0.5
228 Maiek Zając ARMA Poland 968.2 0.5
229 Ian Pattle London Longsword Academy 964.3 0.5
230 Ivan Kurguzov N/A 964.2 0.6
231 Nikita Gnezdilov Golden Falcon 963.9 0.5
232 Denis Zolnikov Golden Falcon 963.9 0.5
233 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 962.3 0.6
234 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 959 0.7
235 Alexey Kamoilenko N/A 956.2 0.5
236 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 953.7 0.7
237 Anton Cherepnin White Company 952.9 0.5
238 Denis Voloshin Arkenstone 951.6 0.5
239 Aleksei Miakotin Imperium Gladium 945.7 0.5
240 Sean Jauss Virtus Sword School 944.2 0.5
241 Thomas Pittwood Iron Door Collective 944.2 0.5
242 Burak Urgancioglu Academy of Historical Fencing 944.2 0.5
243 Mikhail Rekhtin Men With Swords 941.6 0.5
244 James Dougherty KdF Manchester 940.1 0.6
245 Viacheslav Rodionov N/A 937 0.5
246 Antoine Coudre Garde des Temps Jadis 936.4 0.5
247 Peik Bäckström EHMS 935.6 0.7
248 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 934.3 0.5
249 Vera Ogorodnikova Daybreak 933.8 0.5
250 1 Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex 931.8 0.5
251 1 Semion Popov Tramazzone 931.7 0.5
252 Kit Smith N/A 930.2 0.5
253 Pontus Westerholm Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 922.1 0.7
254 Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 921.3 0.6
255 Christophe Loyce School of the Sword 921 0.7
256 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 919.9 0.6
257 Sverre Vijvers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 918.2 0.5
258 Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Elite Fencing Club 918.2 0.5
259 Marcus Hampel Hammaborg 918.2 0.5
260 Billy Tregle N/A 918.2 0.5
261 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 915 0.5
262 Henrik Jacobson Stockholms Stigmän 913 0.6
263 Caleb Switzer Indes Western Martial Arts 912.2 0.5
264 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 912.2 0.5
265 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 912.2 0.5
266 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 912.1 0.5
267 Viacheslav Kirienko Garda 911.7 0.5
268 Vasily Moiseenko N/A 907.5 0.6
269 Evgenii Karnaukhov Arkenstone 907.4 0.5
270 Matvei Speranskii Arkenstone 905.6 0.4
271 Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov Tramazzone 905.2 0.6
272 Federico Todaro Accademia Romana d'Armi 898.4 0.4
273 Maria Orlova Golden Falcon 894.3 0.5
274 John Holeman N/A 893.2 0.6
275 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 893.2 0.6
276 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 893.2 0.6
277 Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA 885.4 0.7
278 Jonas Frogvall Stockholms Stigmän 877.9 0.5
279 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 877.9 0.5
280 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 877.4 0.6
281 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 877.4 0.6
282 Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 877.4 0.6
283 Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers 876.9 0.5
284 Daniel Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 875.3 0.5
285 Jimmie Odelius Stockholms Stigmän 873.9 0.6
286 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 870.5 0.9
287 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 859.7 0.6
288 Pavel Shilin Mistral 858.8 0.6
289 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 844.3 0.4
290 Mikael Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 843.6 0.5
291 Viktor Anshukov White Company 1485 841.9 0.5
292 1 Car Gustav Henning Hansen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 835.5 0.6
293 1 Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 835.5 0.6
294 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 830.6 0.8
295 Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club 829.6 0.6
296 Patryk Pilas Fechtschule Gdańsk 826.5 0.5
297 Markus Koivisto EHMS 825.9 0.7
298 Anders Nilsson Mittnorrlands Historiska Fäktskola 818.4 0.5
299 Bjørn Jochimsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 818.4 0.5
300 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 814.1 0.6
301 Andrei Melnik Academy of Medieval Fencing and Culture 812.1 0.5
302 Pavel Dolgorukov N/A 811.1 0.6
303 Vladislav Puzyrev N/A 807.3 0.5
304 Joen Ström Helleberg Örebro HEMA 800.7 0.6
305 Nils Lindqvist Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 800.4 0.7
306 Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club 799.8 0.5
307 1 Aaron Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 797.9 0.4
308 1 Antonina Frol Le Renard 797.9 0.6
309 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 792.1 0.5
310 Daniel Hoffman Örebro HEMA 786.9 0.6
311 Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone 778.9 0.5
312 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 776.8 0.5
313 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 773.9 0.5
314 Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 768 0.5
315 Innokentii Baskakov Golden Forests 766.5 0.5
316 Pavel Chizh Mistral 761.7 0.6
317 Mikael Brandt Halmstads Historiska Fäktskola 759.9 0.5
318 James Wran Brisbane Swords 756.7 0.4
319 1 Alfred Andersson Halmstads Historiska Fäktskola 750.9 0.5
320 1 Yun - Cloudy Brisbane Swords 750.8 0.6
321 Alexey Shun'ko Tramazzone 750 0.6
322 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 748.9 0.6
323 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 748.9 0.6
324 Ken Tucker N/A 744.7 0.5
325 Richard Tillman N/A 744.7 0.5
326 Martin de Jong Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 744.4 0.5
327 Andrei Kachanov No Name 742.5 0.5
328 Robert Brehm NW Armizare 742 0.5
329 Dmitry Poljakov Men With Swords 739.7 0.5
330 David Singalevich N/A 736.7 0.5
331 1 Silvia Manelfi Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.1 0.4
332 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.1 0.4
333 2 Dmitry Semenychev Tramazzone 736 0.5
334 Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 734.5 0.5
335 Roman Burskij The Guard 734.1 0.5
336 Alexey Grunskij Tramazzone 734.1 0.5
337 Artem Pakaev Dark Heart 734.1 0.5
338 Nikita Rasnitsov FFC Paladin 731.3 0.5
339 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.6 0.5
340 Francesco Baselice Accademia Romana d'Armi 718.5 0.5
341 Olga Ulybina Arkenstone 711 0.7
342 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 696.2 0.8